Rosebay Jambo Grand Champion Bull

Lindana Hawaii Grand Champion Cow

Calf Females

Class 1 – Heifer 6 & under 9 months

1st – Alan & Jenette Penney – Jenalan K1

Class 2 – Heifer 9 & under 12 months

1st– Francis & Lesley Smith – Rosebay Kleopatra

2nd – Rodney & Karen Johannesen – Folkslee Kilowatt

Class 3 – Heifer 12 & under 15 months

1st – Rodney & Karen Johannesen – Folkslee Kapai

2nd– Rodney & Karen Johannesen – Folkslee Kindle

Class 4 – Calf Champion Female

Rodney & Karen Johannesen – Folkslee Kapai

Class 5 – Reserve Calf Champion Female

Francis & Lesley Smith – Rosebay Kleopatra

Calf Males

Class 8 – Bull 12 & under 15 months

1st – Lindana Bazadais – Lindana Kung Fu

2nd – Francis & Lesley Smith – Rosebay Klassik

Class 9 – Calf Champion Male

Lindana Bazadais – Lindana Kung Fu

Class 10 – Reserve Calf Champion Male

Francis & Lesley Smith – Rosebay Klassik

Junior Females

Class 12 – Heifer 17 & under 19 months

1st – Francis & Lesley Smith – Rosebay Jellybean

2nd – Belbrooke Bazadais – Belbrooke Joelene

Class 13 – Heifer 19 & under 21 months

1st – Lindana Bazadais – Lindana Jess

2nd – Suzanne Garrett – Garbrook Jewel

3rd– Rodney & Karen Johannesen – Folkslee Jargon

Class 14 – Junior Champion Female

Francis & Lesley Smith – Rosebay Jellybean

Class 15 – Reserve Junior Champion Female

Lindana Bazadais – Lindana Jess

Junior Males

Class 16 – Bull 15 & under 17 months

1st – Alan & Jenette Penney – Jenalan Justin

2nd – Keith & Bev Lacey – Grenada Jagger

3rd – Francis & Lesley Smith – Rosebay Jitterbug

Class 17 – Bull 17 & under 19 months

1st – Francis & Lesley Smith – Rosebay Jackpot

2nd – Rodney & Karen Johannesen – Folkslee Jubilee

3rd– Belbrooke Bazadais – Belbrooke Jelkamarra

Class 18 – Bull 19 & under 21 months

1st – Keith & Bev Lacey – Grenada Jaque

2nd – Rodney & Karen Johannesen – Folkslee Jalosie

Class 19 – Junior Champion Male

Alan & Jenette Penney – Jenalan Justin

Class 20 – Reserve Junior Champion Male

Francis & Lesley Smith – Rosebay Jackpot

Senior Females

Class 21 – Heifer 21 & under 24 months

1st – Lindana Bazadais – Lindana Jewel

2nd – Joshua & Lisa Beckmann – Folkslee Jasmin

Class 23 – Cow 30 & under 36 months

1st – Lindana Bazadais – Lindana Hawaii

2nd – Francis & Lesley Smith – Roesbay Hot Lips

Class 25 – Cow 36 & under 48 months

1st – Rodney & Karen Johannesen – Folkslee Geisha

Class 25 – Senior Champion Female

Lindana Bazadais – Lindana Hawaii

Class 26 – Reserve Senior Champion Female

Rodney & Karen Johannesen – Folkslee Geisha

Grand Champion Female

Lindana Bazadais – Lindana Hawaii

Senior Males

Class 27 – Bull 21 & under 24 months

1st – Rodney & Karen Johannesen – Folkslee Jaunt

2nd – Lindana Bazadais – Lindana Judge

Class 28 – Bull 24 & under 30 months

1st – Francis & Lesley Smith – Rosebay Jambo

2nd – Keith & Bev Lacey – Grenada Hulk

Class 30 – Senior Champion Male

Francis & Lesley Smith – Roesbay Jambo

Class 31 – Reserve Senior Champion Male

Rodney & Karen Johannesen – Folkslee Jaunt

Grand Champion Male

Francis & Lesley Smith – Roesbay Jambo

Sires Progeny

1st Rosebay

2nd Folkslee

Exhibitors Group

1st Rosebay

2nd Lindana

3rd Folkslee